Cosmic Brushes Home is a cosmetics and beauty products company based in Doncaster, United Kingdom, with posts from 45 creators (all time), including Laura-Jane, Barbara, and Beckii. 13 posted in the last 30 days. Most of them post about beauty & skincare.

Updated October 26, 2026

Cosmic Brushes Home logo

Cosmic Brushes Home

Doncaster, United Kingdom
Cosmetics and beauty products
1-50 employees
Mentions
571
all time, incl. Stories
Creators
45
all time

About

Let your creativity flow with Cosmic Brushes.
Most active creators
Last 30 days
Creators who mentioned Cosmic Brushes Home most in the last 30 days, ranked by mentions (incl. Stories).
1
Laura-Jane profile photo
anime & cosplayart & designbeauty & skincare
6
mentions
2
Barbara profile photo
beauty & skincare
6
mentions
3
Beckii profile photo
anime & cosplaybeauty & skincarehealth & wellness+1
4
mentions
4
Sonnie profile photo
beauty & skincare
2
mentions
5
Sarah profile photo
beauty & skincare
2
mentions
6
Alice profile photo
beauty & skincare
1
mention
7
Naomi profile photo
beauty & skincare
1
mention
8
Nona profile photo
beauty & skincare
1
mention
9
Beautyandgory profile photo
beauty & skincare
1
mention
10
Poonam profile photo
beauty & skincarefashion & stylingpeople & blogs
1
mention
11
Ekaterina profile photo
art & designbeauty & skincaremakeup+1
1
mention
12
Victoria Davette profile photo
art & designbeauty & skincarecreativemakeup+2
1
mention

Audience

Combined audience of creators who mentioned Cosmic Brushes Home in the 30 days to October 26, 2026

Compare with

Gender

Female 90%
Male 10%

Age

13-17
5%
18-24
29%
25-34
47%
35-44
13%
45-64
5%
65+
1%

Top Countries

United States28%
United Kingdom8%
Mexico5%
Canada3%
Australia2%

Monthly activity for Cosmic Brushes Home

Public posts and reels that mention the brand each month, and how many creators made them. Stories aren't counted.

252 public posts mentioned Cosmic Brushes Home in the last 12 months. The busiest month was March 2026, with 31 posts from 16 creators.

Posts mentioning Cosmic Brushes Home, the creators who made them and how many were sponsored, by month
MonthPostsCreatorsSponsored
October 2026 (so far)1990
September 202619100
August 202621110
July 202622111
June 202615100
May 20261470
April 202625110
March 202631160
February 202626104
January 202628103
December 20252290
November 20251050

Recent creator posts about Cosmic Brushes Home

The latest public posts that mention Cosmic Brushes Home, newest first.

  • Barbara

    new looks coming out this week, but for now let me just post this pics ❤️⭐️

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Beckii

    AD/ Who is excited for the NEW Cosmic Brushes Home x Officially Licensed Collection with Jim Henson’s Labyrinth™…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Beautyandgory

    it’s my birthday!!🎂🎁 products ~ *=kindly gifted🖤 - Lullaby lilac Ecstasy Plum pudding Black paint White paint…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Barbara

    I should’ve filmed a halloween version of this look…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Naomi

    How this makes you feel? 🧚🏿

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Barbara

    this was a lot of work and I painted only face and ears 🥲 all my appreciation to the incredible artists that do the…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Laura-Jane

    MOTHER SPIDER 🖤 DEMON SLAYER In my opinion this character is so pretty so I had to cosplay her. Ft my makeshift spider…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Barbara

    warming up for halloween 🎃

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Nona

    Me 🤝 dark liner 🤝 fake piercings

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Laura-Jane

    THE CROW 🐦‍⬛ with my girl Go follow her <3

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram

Questions about Cosmic Brushes Home

What kind of brand is Cosmic Brushes Home?
Cosmic Brushes Home is a cosmetics and beauty products company.
Which creators have posted about Cosmic Brushes Home?
45 creators on Beacons Universe have posted about Cosmic Brushes Home (all time), including Laura-Jane, Barbara, and Beckii. In the last 12 months, 8 sponsored posts mentioned Cosmic Brushes Home, most recently from Andromeda on July 27, 2026.
What kinds of creators post about Cosmic Brushes Home?
Creators who post about Cosmic Brushes Home mostly cover beauty & skincare.
How many creators posted about Cosmic Brushes Home recently?
In the 30 days to October 26, 2026, 13 creators mentioned Cosmic Brushes Home 28 times.
Where is Cosmic Brushes Home based?
Cosmic Brushes Home is based in Doncaster, United Kingdom.
Beacons
Universe

The brands, creators, and agencies shaping creator marketing — ranked weekly with proprietary data only Beacons has.