ShineBySDCosmetics is a cosmetics and beauty products company based in Dartmouth, Canada, with posts from 19 creators (all time), including Lee Altringer, Andromeda, and Noopur. Most of them post about beauty & skincare.

Updated October 26, 2026

ShineBySDCosmetics logo

ShineBySDCosmetics

Dartmouth, Canada
Cosmetics and beauty products
1-50 employees
Mentions
506
all time, incl. Stories
Creators
19
all time

About

Vegan, Cruelty Free, Handcrafted in Canada .
Most active creators
All time
Creators who mentioned ShineBySDCosmetics most across all time, ranked by mentions (incl. Stories).
1
Lee Altringer profile photo
beauty & skincare
223
mentions
2
Andromeda profile photo
beauty & skincare
88
mentions
3
Noopur profile photo
beauty & skincare
79
mentions
4
Smita profile photo
beauty & skincare
46
mentions
5
Tess Chung profile photo
beauty & skincarehealth & wellnesslifestyle
16
mentions
6
Ekaterina profile photo
art & designbeauty & skincaremakeup+1
16
mentions
7
Pao Zermeno profile photo
6
mentions
8
Andrea profile photo
beauty & skincare
6
mentions
9
Vegan Bri profile photo
5
mentions
10
Giovanna profile photo
beauty & skincarehealth & wellness
5
mentions
11
Court profile photo
3
mentions
12
Kelly Silveria profile photo
2
mentions

Monthly activity for ShineBySDCosmetics

Public posts and reels that mention the brand each month, and how many creators made them. Stories aren't counted.

58 public posts mentioned ShineBySDCosmetics in the last 12 months. The busiest month was March 2026, with 14 posts from 6 creators. Posts appeared in 8 of those 12 months.

Posts mentioning ShineBySDCosmetics, the creators who made them and how many were sponsored, by month
MonthPostsCreatorsSponsored
July 2026210
June 2026530
April 2026530
March 20261460
February 20261031
January 2026720
December 20251050
November 2025520

Recent creator posts about ShineBySDCosmetics

The latest public posts that mention ShineBySDCosmetics, newest first.

  • Smita

    Prismatic collection✨ Swipe for swatches! ShineBySDCosmetics new collection is available now and the sparkles don’t…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Smita

    Nerding out over the prismatic collection🌈✨

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Court

    I cannot get over how PRETTY this beat is! 😍💖

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Juan

    water caustics makeup:) used Smita x ShineBySDCosmetics palette, lip gloss is virtual bff moisture balm serum hydro…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Court

    This duo chrome eyeshadow from ShineBySDCosmetics is FIRE!! 🔥 I’m using the single shade “boss beam” the pink shifts…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Vegan Bri

    Cream Clay Eyeshadow in M107 Liquid Eyeshadow in Shroom eyeshadow primer ShineBySDCosmetics single eyeshadows in…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Court

    STORYTIME: How I met Zendaya 🤭

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Pao Zermeno

    Who said neutrals get all the attention?… …Blue glitter is the main character tonight…💙💫💎

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Ekaterina

    Not-so-woeful whimsy makeup tutorial 🐈‍⬛

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Ekaterina

    Not-so-woeful whimsy 🐈‍⬛ I said it before and I’ll say it again: Andromeda is a genius of color combos and this one is…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram

Questions about ShineBySDCosmetics

What kind of brand is ShineBySDCosmetics (shinebysdcosmetics.com)?
ShineBySDCosmetics is a cosmetics and beauty products company.
Which creators have posted about ShineBySDCosmetics?
19 creators on Beacons Universe have posted about ShineBySDCosmetics (all time), including Lee Altringer, Andromeda, and Noopur. In the last 12 months, 1 sponsored post mentioned ShineBySDCosmetics, most recently from Andromeda on February 15, 2026.
What kinds of creators post about ShineBySDCosmetics?
Creators who post about ShineBySDCosmetics mostly cover beauty & skincare.
How many creators posted about ShineBySDCosmetics recently?
No creator posted about ShineBySDCosmetics in the 30 days to October 26, 2026. The latest post Beacons Universe found was from Smita on July 24, 2026.
Where is ShineBySDCosmetics based?
ShineBySDCosmetics is based in Dartmouth, Canada.
Beacons
Universe

The brands, creators, and agencies shaping creator marketing — ranked weekly with proprietary data only Beacons has.