Vieve is a cosmetics and beauty products company based in Strathaven, United Kingdom, with posts from 105 creators (all time), including Sarah, Julie Benz, and Chloe Isabellah. 12 posted in the last 30 days.

Updated October 25, 2026

Vieve logo

Vieve

Strathaven, United Kingdom
Cosmetics and beauty products
1-50 employees
Mentions
323
all time, incl. Stories
Creators
105
all time

About

Shop award-winning and high-performance makeup by expert MUA Jamie Genevieve; bestselling primer, brushes, lip glosses, eyeshadows & more. Vegan & cruelty free.
Most active creators
Last 30 days
Creators who mentioned Vieve most in the last 30 days, ranked by mentions (incl. Stories).
1
Sarah profile photo
Sarah
beauty & skincare
18
mentions
2
Julie Benz profile photo
Julie Benz
beauty & skincarefilm & tvhealth & wellness
2
mentions
3
Chloe Isabellah profile photo
Chloe Isabellah
beauty & skincarefashion & styling
2
mentions
4
Victoria profile photo
Victoria
beauty & skincare
2
mentions
5
Sehar profile photo
Sehar
1
mentions
6
Eeman profile photo
Eeman
challenging normsrelationships & coupleswomen centered perspective
1
mentions
7
Niamh Mackinnon profile photo
Niamh Mackinnon
beauty & skincarefood & cookinghome & real estate+2
1
mentions
8
Libs Faulk profile photo
Libs Faulk
clothing & fashion
1
mentions
9
The Beauty Judge profile photo
The Beauty Judge
1
mentions
10
Zara profile photo
Zara
beauty & skincarenews & politicspop culture & memes
1
mentions
11
George Hollins profile photo
George Hollins
beauty & skincarefashion & stylingkpop
1
mentions
12
Caroline Hirons profile photo
Caroline Hirons
1
mentions

Audience

Combined audience of creators who mentioned Vieve in the 30 days to October 25, 2026

Compare with

Gender

Female 74%
Male 26%

Age

13-17
2%
18-24
19%
25-34
37%
35-44
23%
45-64
17%
65+
2%

Top Countries

United States36%
United Kingdom16%
Canada3%
Australia3%
Mexico2%

Content mentioning Vieve

Posts and reels mentioning this brand each month. Stories count toward mention totals but aren't shown here.

Compare with

October 2026 (so far)

19 posts
Vieve: 19 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 19 (100%)

September 2026

11 posts-31%
Vieve: 11 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 11 (100%)

August 2026

16 posts-20%
Vieve: 16 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 16 (100%)

July 2026

20 posts-20%
Vieve: 20 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 20 (100%)

June 2026

25 posts4%
Vieve: 25 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 25 (100%)

May 2026

26 posts-10%
Vieve: 26 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 26 (100%)

April 2026

29 posts-12%
Vieve: 29 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 29 (100%)

March 2026

33 posts+43%
Vieve: 33 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 33 (100%)

February 2026

23 posts0%1 sponsored
Vieve: 23 posts
Sponsored: 1 (4%)
Organic: 22 (96%)

January 2026

23 posts+15%
Vieve: 23 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 23 (100%)

December 2025

20 posts+11%1 sponsored
Vieve: 20 posts
Sponsored: 1 (5%)
Organic: 19 (95%)

November 2025

18 posts+800%
Vieve: 18 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 18 (100%)

October 2025

2 posts
Vieve: 2 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 2 (100%)

Monthly activity for Vieve

Public posts and reels that mention the brand each month, and how many creators made them. Stories aren't counted.

263 public posts mentioned Vieve in the last 12 months. The busiest month was March 2026, with 33 posts from 21 creators.

Posts mentioning Vieve and creators who made them, by month
MonthPostsCreators
October 2026 (so far)199
September 2026119
August 2026167
July 20262015
June 20262516
May 20262620
April 20262915
March 20263321
February 20262316
January 20262312
December 20252014
November 20251812

Recent creator posts about Vieve

The latest public posts that mention Vieve, newest first.

  • Sarah

    I'm so glad I added the white outline! I feel like it made the stars pop so much more ⭐️💖

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Sarah

    Shooting stars ✨️ Products used: *gifted blushing lizard, euphoria palette*, and glitter tears glitterpill* blue size…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • The Beauty Judge

    🎄✨ One word. One product. Zero overthinking 🤭💅 Few of my advent calendar faves, reviewed the expert way 🧖‍♀️👇

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Sarah

    If I was a cartoon character that always wore the same makeup, I think I'd want my makeup to look something like this…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Zara

    want that victoria’s secret angel makeup look? 👀✨

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Julie Benz

    A little behind the scenes magic from my shoot. 💕✨

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Sarah

    Fairy rainbow makeup 🌈 ✨️ Products used: *gifted cosmic cove palette* on topper the world palette royal blue mascara…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Caroline Hirons

    Our skincare queen ✨ Makeup: Hair:.. Using: Skin prep: underpainting in medium foundation eyeshadow Vieve bronzer in…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Sarah

    Love a contrasting colour combo 🧡💚💙

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Sarah

    Oxidised copper creates such gorgeous colour inspiration

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram

Questions about Vieve

What kind of brand is Vieve?
Vieve is a cosmetics and beauty products company.
Does Vieve work with creators?
Yes. 105 creators on Beacons Universe have posted about Vieve (all time), including Sarah, Julie Benz, and Chloe Isabellah. In the last 12 months, 2 sponsored posts mentioned Vieve, most recently from Amanda on February 14, 2026.
How many creators posted about Vieve recently?
In the 30 days to October 25, 2026, 12 creators mentioned Vieve 32 times.
Where is Vieve based?
Vieve is based in Strathaven, United Kingdom.
Beacons
Universe

The brands, creators, and agencies shaping creator marketing — ranked weekly with proprietary data only Beacons has.