PCA Skin is a skincare & beauty brand based in Scottsdale, United States, with posts from 165 creators (all time), including Alicia Bell, Victoria, and Jessica Whitaker. 21 posted in the last 30 days. Most of them post about beauty & skincare and lifestyle.

Updated October 26, 2026

PCA Skin logo

PCA Skin

Skincare & Beauty
Scottsdale, United States
Skincare & cosmetics
51-500 employees
Mentions
355
all time, incl. Stories
Creators
165
all time
Most active creators
Last 30 days
Creators who mentioned PCA Skin most in the last 30 days, ranked by mentions (incl. Stories).
1
Alicia Bell profile photo
beauty & skincarefashion & stylinglifestyle
5
mentions
2
Victoria profile photo
Victoria
beauty & skincare
4
mentions
3
Jessica Whitaker profile photo
business & entrepreneurshiphome & real estatelifestyle+2
3
mentions
4
Stefany profile photo
Stefany
food & cookinglifestyletravel & events
2
mentions
5
Salinas Pre-Med Esthetician profile photo
Salinas Pre-Med Esthetician
beauty & skincarebusiness & entrepreneurshiphealth & wellness+2
1
mention
6
VibingConRuth profile photo
VibingConRuth
beauty & skincarecareer & workcoaching & motivation+7
1
mention
7
Arlety profile photo
Arlety
business & entrepreneurshiphealth & wellnesssocial media & digital marketing
1
mention
8
Andrea Penagos profile photo
Andrea Penagos
family & kidslifestylematernity
1
mention
9
Cindy J Thurman profile photo
beauty & skincarefamily & kidslifestyle
1
mention
10
GinaMarie profile photo
1
mention
11
Nat profile photo
Nat
beauty & skincarefamily & kidslifestyle+1
1
mention
12
Touch Esthetics profile photo
Touch Esthetics
beauty & skincarebusiness & entrepreneurshipfashion & styling
1
mention

Audience

Combined audience of creators who mentioned PCA Skin in the 30 days to October 26, 2026

Compare with

Gender

Female 80%
Male 20%

Age

13-17
3%
18-24
14%
25-34
37%
35-44
28%
45-64
17%
65+
2%

Top Countries

United States58%
United Kingdom4%
Canada4%
Australia2%
Mexico1%

Monthly activity for PCA Skin

Public posts and reels that mention the brand each month, and how many creators made them. Stories aren't counted.

90 public posts mentioned PCA Skin in the last 12 months. The busiest month was October 2026, with 14 posts from 10 creators.

Posts mentioning PCA Skin, the creators who made them and how many were sponsored, by month
MonthPostsCreatorsSponsored
October 2026 (so far)14108
September 2026110
August 2026773
July 2026772
June 202610103
May 2026880
April 202611113
March 2026551
February 2026973
January 2026660
December 2025650
November 2025660

Recent creator posts about PCA Skin

The latest public posts that mention PCA Skin, newest first.

  • @sg_skinlab

    Get ready with me makeup edition for 90-degree weather-proof makeup that'll last you all day! This is my everyday…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Adhonay Blanco

    A little skincare moment with PCA Skin 🤍 Loving these additions to my skincare routine✨

    Instagram reel · · Sponsored

    View on Instagram
  • Victoria

    Im just really impressed by how fast he got through this voiceover without pausing. Taking notes

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Arlety

    A little skincare moment trying these new products from PCA Skin 🤍

    Instagram reel · · Sponsored

    View on Instagram
  • Cindy J Thurman

    PCASkin exfoliating peel pads and serum. So hydrating and feels so good on the skin. PCA Skin

    Instagram reel · · Sponsored

    View on Instagram
  • Touch Esthetics

    Happy National Esthetician Day to every esti from day 1 to year 20 🤍 From laundry & license renewals to building…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Victoria

    Simple skincare > complicated skincare

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Alicia Bell

    Face Shop US

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Andrea Penagos

    Un poquito de skincare, un poquito de glow ✨🤍

    Instagram reel · · Sponsored

    View on Instagram
  • Nat

    Gifted by PCA Skin ✨ Exfoliating is only half the routine… what are you doing after? 👀

    Instagram reel · · Sponsored

    View on Instagram

Questions about PCA Skin

Is PCA Skin (pcaskin.com) a skincare & beauty brand?
Yes. Beacons Universe lists PCA Skin under Skincare & Beauty.
Which creators have posted about PCA Skin?
165 creators on Beacons Universe have posted about PCA Skin (all time), including Alicia Bell, Victoria, and Jessica Whitaker. In the last 12 months, 24 sponsored posts mentioned PCA Skin, most recently from Adhonay Blanco on October 20, 2026.
What kinds of creators post about PCA Skin?
Creators who post about PCA Skin mostly cover beauty & skincare and lifestyle.
How many creators posted about PCA Skin recently?
In the 30 days to October 26, 2026, 21 creators mentioned PCA Skin 31 times.
Where is PCA Skin based?
PCA Skin is based in Scottsdale, United States.
Beacons
Universe

The brands, creators, and agencies shaping creator marketing — ranked weekly with proprietary data only Beacons has.