Terabyte is an e-commerce retail of computers, IT equipment, gaming hardware, peripherals, and consumer electronics company based in Curitiba, Brazil, with posts from 230 creators (all time), including Dakoberry, Duda Tech, and Ello. 25 posted in the last 30 days.

Updated October 26, 2026

Terabyte logo

Terabyte

Curitiba, Brazil
E-commerce retail of computers, IT equipment, gaming hardware, peripherals, and consumer electronics
51-500 employees
Mentions
1.5K
all time, incl. Stories
Creators
230
all time

About

Placa de vídeo, PC Gamer e Hardware com 15% off no Pix e frete grátis. Há 20 anos a escolha de quem leva performance a sério. Compre agora e receba rápido.
Most active creators
Last 30 days
Creators who mentioned Terabyte most in the last 30 days, ranked by mentions (incl. Stories).
1
Dakoberry profile photo
Dakoberry
anime & cosplaycontent creatorgaming & esports+2
7
mentions
2
Duda Tech profile photo
Duda Tech
business & entrepreneurshipgaming & esportstechnology & science
6
mentions
3
Ello profile photo
Ello
entertainmentgirlypeople & blogs+1
5
mentions
4
Lua Cabral profile photo
Lua Cabral
anime & cosplaybeauty & skincarecontent creator+5
5
mentions
5
@skaeszun profile photo
@skaeszun
adventureanime & cosplayfood & cooking+4
4
mentions
6
Babi profile photo
Babi
fashion & stylinggeeklifestyle+2
2
mentions
7
Vitória Xavier profile photo
Vitória Xavier
anime & cosplaybelezabusiness & entrepreneurship+5
2
mentions
8
xNillay profile photo
xNillay
entertainmentgaming & esportsreview+2
2
mentions
9
Henrique Marangon profile photo
Henrique Marangon
entertainmentgaming & esportspop culture & memes
2
mentions
10
Beoulve profile photo
Beoulve
anime & cosplaygaming & esportskawaii+7
2
mentions
11
Barbie profile photo
Barbie
beauty & skincaregaming & esportsmodeling+1
2
mentions
12
Saty Tecnologias profile photo
Saty Tecnologias
art & designcontent creatorentertainment+3
1
mentions

Audience

Combined audience of creators who mentioned Terabyte in the 30 days to October 26, 2026

Compare with

Gender

Female 28%
Male 72%

Age

13-17
18%
18-24
29%
25-34
25%
35-44
15%
45-64
11%
65+
1%

Top Countries

Mexico1%
United States1%
Australia1%
United Kingdom1%
Canada0%

Monthly activity for Terabyte

Public posts and reels that mention the brand each month, and how many creators made them. Stories aren't counted.

124 public posts mentioned Terabyte in the last 12 months. The busiest month was September 2026, with 18 posts from 12 creators.

Posts mentioning Terabyte, the creators who made them and how many were sponsored, by month
MonthPostsCreatorsSponsored
October 2026 (so far)17110
September 202618122
August 20261090
July 2026550
June 2026970
May 202613120
April 202613110
March 20261280
February 2026330
January 2026950
December 2025650
November 2025980

Recent creator posts about Terabyte

The latest public posts that mention Terabyte, newest first.

  • Henrique Marangon

    Eu se fosse você, ia no link da bio, pra atualizar o seu Setup com a Terabyte

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Ello

    DEPOIS DO CAOS, VEIO AÍ O MONITOR NOVO! 😭🩷🖥️

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Dakoberry

    publi | Placa mãe Biostar B650MT 🤍

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Dakoberry

    publi | Water Cooler Montech HyperFlow Silent 360mm

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Babi

    mini tour pelo setup 🖤🎀𓂃 ࣪˖ ִֶ♱ ྀིྀ

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Will

    📦UNBOXING do Case de Transporte iPega PG-SW2003 para Nintendo Switch 2! 🎮

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Sukoshiingrid

    Unboxing da minha primeira cadeira gamer🎮🥺

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Ello

    ⌨️💗 REVIEW COMPLETO DO LEAP PUDIM DA GAMER NINJA!

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Henrique Marangon

    Se liga no PC com parceria da Terabyte

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • @n1k802

    ⌨️ O Matchday Terabyte 10/10 chegou! 🎮🔥

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram

Questions about Terabyte

What kind of brand is Terabyte?
Terabyte is an e-commerce retail of computers, IT equipment, gaming hardware, peripherals, and consumer electronics company.
Does Terabyte work with creators?
Yes. 230 creators on Beacons Universe have posted about Terabyte (all time), including Dakoberry, Duda Tech, and Ello. In the last 12 months, 2 sponsored posts mentioned Terabyte, most recently from @satyytech on September 19, 2026.
How many creators posted about Terabyte recently?
In the 30 days to October 26, 2026, 25 creators mentioned Terabyte 53 times.
Where is Terabyte based?
Terabyte is based in Curitiba, Brazil.
Beacons
Universe

The brands, creators, and agencies shaping creator marketing — ranked weekly with proprietary data only Beacons has.