Shore Hotel is a hospitality company based in Santa Monica, United States, with posts from 13 creators (all time), including Iris Au.

Updated October 25, 2026

Shore Hotel logo

Shore Hotel

Santa Monica, United States
Hospitality
51-500 employees
Mentions
19
all time, incl. Stories
Creators
13
all time
Most active creators
Last 90 days
Creators who mentioned Shore Hotel most in the last 90 days, ranked by mentions (incl. Stories).
1
Iris Au profile photo
Iris Au
advertising & marketingbeauty & skincarecoaching & motivation+7
1
mentions

Content mentioning Shore Hotel

Posts and reels mentioning this brand each month. Stories count toward mention totals but aren't shown here.

Compare with

August 2026

1 post0%
Shore Hotel: 1 post
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 1 (100%)

July 2026

1 post0%
Shore Hotel: 1 post
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 1 (100%)

February 2026

1 post0%
Shore Hotel: 1 post
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 1 (100%)

December 2025

1 post0%
Shore Hotel: 1 post
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 1 (100%)

November 2025

1 post
Shore Hotel: 1 post
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 1 (100%)

Monthly activity for Shore Hotel

Public posts and reels that mention the brand each month, and how many creators made them. Stories aren't counted.

5 public posts mentioned Shore Hotel in the last 12 months. The busiest month was August 2026, with 1 post from 1 creator. Posts appeared in 5 of those 12 months.

Posts mentioning Shore Hotel and creators who made them, by month
MonthPostsCreators
August 202611
July 202611
February 202611
December 202511
November 202511

Recent creator posts about Shore Hotel

The latest public posts that mention Shore Hotel, newest first.

  • Iris Au

    santa monica getaway Shore Hotel 🩵

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Kim

    my favorite hotel to stay at in santa monica!! 🐚🌴

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Taylor Contarino

    now THIS is the perfect dinner date night out in LA 🤍 visiting shoreside santa monica at the Shore Hotel, the cutest…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Jessica Webb

    Mostly everything I did in November 🍁🍂

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Kenzieshayne

    The absolute best week ever. Gigi & papa met us in California and we stayed Shore Hotel It was the PERFECT…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram

Questions about Shore Hotel

What kind of brand is Shore Hotel (shorehotel.com)?
Shore Hotel is a hospitality company.
Does Shore Hotel work with creators?
13 creators on Beacons Universe have posted about Shore Hotel (all time), including Iris Au.
How many creators posted about Shore Hotel recently?
No creator posted about Shore Hotel in the 30 days to October 25, 2026. The latest post Beacons Universe found was from Iris Au on August 16, 2026.
Where is Shore Hotel based?
Shore Hotel is based in Santa Monica, United States.
Beacons
Universe

The brands, creators, and agencies shaping creator marketing — ranked weekly with proprietary data only Beacons has.