Loving Tan is a personal care and cosmetics, specializing in self-tanning products company based in Brisbane, Australia, with posts from 416 creators (all time), including Alex, Natasha Stoneking, and Christie Valdiserri. 30 posted in the last 30 days. Most of them post about fashion & styling, lifestyle, and beauty & skincare.

Updated October 26, 2026

Loving Tan logo

Loving Tan

Brisbane, Australia
Personal care and cosmetics, specializing in self-tanning products
1-50 employees
Mentions
1.1K
all time, incl. Stories
Creators
416
all time

About

Loving Tan® creates naturally derived, professional-strength self-tanning products for a flawless, natural-looking tan that you'll love. Fast & free shipping on all orders. Pay in 4 with Afterpay. Exclusive Gifts & Sets. Sign up to our mailing list to get a free Applicator Mitt.
Most active creators
Last 30 days
Creators who mentioned Loving Tan most in the last 30 days, ranked by mentions (incl. Stories).
1
Alex profile photo
Alex
beauty & skincarecraftsfashion & styling
4
mentions
2
Natasha Stoneking profile photo
Natasha Stoneking
fashion & styling
2
mentions
3
Christie Valdiserri profile photo
Christie Valdiserri
activism & philanthropybeauty & skincaredance & choreography+2
2
mentions
4
Lexi Wyatt profile photo
Lexi Wyatt
fashion & styling
2
mentions
5
Ramtin Ari profile photo
Ramtin Ari
beauty & skincarecareer & workcomedy & skits+7
1
mentions
6
Jenessa Cluff profile photo
Jenessa Cluff
beauty & skincarefashion & stylinglifestyle
1
mentions
7
@beautosal profile photo
@beautosal
beauty & skincare
1
mentions
8
@alxandra profile photo
@alxandra
beauty & skincarefashion & styling
1
mentions
9
Summer profile photo
Summer
dog rescuedogslifestyle+2
1
mentions
10
Christina DiBella profile photo
Christina DiBella
fitness & workoutshome & real estatelifestyle
1
mentions
11
Emily Rushnell profile photo
Emily Rushnell
lifestyle
1
mentions
12
Erica Otto profile photo
Erica Otto
beauty & skincarefashion & stylinglifestyle
1
mentions

Audience

Combined audience of creators who mentioned Loving Tan in the 30 days to October 26, 2026

Compare with

Gender

Female 70%
Male 30%

Age

13-17
2%
18-24
18%
25-34
34%
35-44
25%
45-64
17%
65+
2%

Top Countries

United States39%
United Kingdom3%
Mexico2%
Canada2%
Australia1%

Content mentioning Loving Tan

Posts and reels mentioning this brand each month. Stories count toward mention totals but aren't shown here.

Compare with

October 2026 (so far)

13 posts
Loving Tan: 13 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 13 (100%)

September 2026

35 posts+52%2 sponsored
Loving Tan: 35 posts
Sponsored: 2 (6%)
Organic: 33 (94%)

August 2026

23 posts-21%
Loving Tan: 23 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 23 (100%)

July 2026

29 posts+26%1 sponsored
Loving Tan: 29 posts
Sponsored: 1 (3%)
Organic: 28 (97%)

June 2026

23 posts-23%
Loving Tan: 23 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 23 (100%)

May 2026

30 posts-32%
Loving Tan: 30 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 30 (100%)

April 2026

44 posts5%
Loving Tan: 44 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 44 (100%)

March 2026

42 posts+24%
Loving Tan: 42 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 42 (100%)

February 2026

34 posts+183%1 sponsored
Loving Tan: 34 posts
Sponsored: 1 (3%)
Organic: 33 (97%)

January 2026

12 posts0%
Loving Tan: 12 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 12 (100%)

December 2025

12 posts+9%
Loving Tan: 12 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 12 (100%)

November 2025

11 posts+1000%
Loving Tan: 11 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 11 (100%)

October 2025

1 post
Loving Tan: 1 post
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 1 (100%)

Monthly activity for Loving Tan

Public posts and reels that mention the brand each month, and how many creators made them. Stories aren't counted.

308 public posts mentioned Loving Tan in the last 12 months. The busiest month was April 2026, with 44 posts from 24 creators.

Posts mentioning Loving Tan and creators who made them, by month
MonthPostsCreators
October 2026 (so far)1310
September 20263511
August 2026239
July 20262917
June 20262318
May 20263018
April 20264424
March 20264224
February 20263415
January 20261210
December 2025125
November 20251111

Recent creator posts about Loving Tan

The latest public posts that mention Loving Tan, newest first.

  • Brooke Elle

    not today winter uglies 🤨🙅🏼‍♀️ we will tackle the hair later but for now this shall do

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Ramtin Ari

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • @beautosal

    My skin looked sooo bronzy and even! 😍.

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Carlee's Corner

    Busy Girl Beauty Review: Peta Jane Ultra Dark Tanning Mousse💅

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Summer

    I have a great candidate for your giving Tuesday 👀 If you would like to donate to Mondays rescue ()

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Alex

    she thought it was just a spider bite 👀…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Alex

    she thought it was just a spider bite 👀…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Alex

    never looking at a bug bite the same 😬…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Alex

    never looking at a bug bite the same 😬…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Emma Jordyn

    products that actually WORK + make you hotter! 🤩

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram

Questions about Loving Tan

What kind of brand is Loving Tan (lovingtan.com)?
Loving Tan is a personal care and cosmetics, specializing in self-tanning products company.
Does Loving Tan work with creators?
Yes. 416 creators on Beacons Universe have posted about Loving Tan (all time), including Alex, Natasha Stoneking, and Christie Valdiserri. In the last 12 months, 4 sponsored posts mentioned Loving Tan, most recently from Amy Ayymii on September 18, 2026.
What kinds of creators promote Loving Tan?
Creators who post about Loving Tan mostly cover fashion & styling, lifestyle, and beauty & skincare.
How many creators posted about Loving Tan recently?
In the 30 days to October 26, 2026, 30 creators mentioned Loving Tan 36 times.
Where is Loving Tan based?
Loving Tan is based in Brisbane, Australia.
Beacons
Universe

The brands, creators, and agencies shaping creator marketing — ranked weekly with proprietary data only Beacons has.