Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics is a cosmetics and personal care products company based in St. Catharines, Canada, with posts from 114 creators (all time), including Sam, Cassie Sanchez, and Fun Things Toronto. 6 posted in the last 30 days. Most of them post about fashion & styling.

Updated October 26, 2026

Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics logo

Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics

St. Catharines, Canada
Cosmetics and personal care products
1-50 employees
Mentions
407
all time, incl. Stories
Creators
114
all time

About

Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics is an Indigenous beauty brand, known for creating clean beauty products and vegan cosmetics. Indigenous makeup representation for an all inclusive world.
Most active creators
Last 30 days
Creators who mentioned Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics most in the last 30 days, ranked by mentions (incl. Stories).
1
Sam profile photo
bodylovecontent creatorfashion & styling+4
3
mentions
2
Cassie Sanchez profile photo
beauty & skincarebusiness & entrepreneurshipcontent creator+7
2
mentions
3
Fun Things Toronto profile photo
anime & cosplayart & designbusiness & entrepreneurship+18
1
mention
4
Kimberley Marquis profile photo
beauty & skincarefamily & kidsfashion & styling+1
1
mention
5
Its Turkey Time profile photo
Its Turkey Time
lifestylepets & animals
1
mention
6
Graceee profile photo
beauty & skincarefashion & stylinglifestyle+1
1
mention

Audience

Combined audience of creators who mentioned Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics in the 30 days to October 26, 2026

Compare with

Gender

Female 71%
Male 29%

Age

13-17
1%
18-24
6%
25-34
29%
35-44
36%
45-64
26%
65+
3%

Top Countries

Canada57%
United States13%
United Kingdom4%
Australia2%
Mexico1%

Monthly activity for Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics

Public posts and reels that mention the brand each month, and how many creators made them. Stories aren't counted.

87 public posts mentioned Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics in the last 12 months. The busiest month was March 2026, with 11 posts from 9 creators.

Posts mentioning Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics, the creators who made them and how many were sponsored, by month
MonthPostsCreatorsSponsored
October 2026 (so far)530
September 2026110
August 2026530
July 20261071
June 2026870
May 2026540
April 2026861
March 20261193
February 2026540
January 20261060
December 2025851
November 20251191

Recent creator posts about Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics

The latest public posts that mention Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics, newest first.

  • Cassie Sanchez

    Thank you for inviting us to your Holiday Reveal Event 🎄Holiday content is so special to us! Capturing our moments…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Sam

    Happy skincaresunday! We are back just wrapping up my skincare; I use in my day time routine (toner, serum and…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Sam

    Me to me attempting to do daily makeup routine videos 🤣 Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics coming soon! (Prob will re record…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Graceee

    grwm as a wedding guest 💐

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Sam

    After a month of trying the brand new serum, it’s a yes from me! Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics love adding this to my…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • It’s Turkey Time

    Reflecting on this years Truth and Reconciliation Day and choosing to share some indigenous-owned brands that we love!

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Cecile Brenda

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Cecile Brenda

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Cecile Brenda

    black girl lip combo | Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics Earthy lip pencil | lip oil

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Vegan Bri

    All makeup worn is from cruelty free brands and vegan products. For cruelty free resources, I recommend

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram

Questions about Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics

What kind of brand is Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics?
Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics is a cosmetics and personal care products company.
Which creators have posted about Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics?
114 creators on Beacons Universe have posted about Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics (all time), including Sam, Cassie Sanchez, and Fun Things Toronto. In the last 12 months, 7 sponsored posts mentioned Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics, most recently from Karen on July 6, 2026.
What kinds of creators post about Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics?
Creators who post about Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics mostly cover fashion & styling.
How many creators posted about Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics recently?
In the 30 days to October 26, 2026, 6 creators mentioned Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics 9 times.
Where is Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics based?
Cheekbone Beauty Cosmetics is based in St. Catharines, Canada.
Beacons
Universe

The brands, creators, and agencies shaping creator marketing — ranked weekly with proprietary data only Beacons has.