Blue Body Brazil is a women's apparel, activewear and swimwear company based in Miami Beach, United States, with posts from 12 creators (all time), including Wioletta Pawluk, Giuliana Ava, and Destiny Snape.

Updated October 25, 2026

Blue Body Brazil logo

Blue Body Brazil

Miami Beach, United States
Women's apparel, activewear and swimwear
1-50 employees
Mentions
32
all time, incl. Stories
Creators
12
all time

About

The best Brazilian swimwear and fitness wear located in Miami Beach.
Most active creators
All time
Creators who mentioned Blue Body Brazil most across all time, ranked by mentions (incl. Stories).
1
Wioletta Pawluk profile photo
Wioletta Pawluk
fitness & workouts
4
mentions
2
Giuliana Ava profile photo
Giuliana Ava
lifestyle
4
mentions
3
Destiny Snape profile photo
Destiny Snape
fitness & workoutshealth & wellnesslifestyle
3
mentions
4
Lily P profile photo
Lily P
content creatorlifestylemodeling
2
mentions
5
Keren Desir profile photo
Keren Desir
educationfitness & workoutspeople & blogs
2
mentions
6
Thalia LeBlanc profile photo
Thalia LeBlanc
fashion & stylinghealth & wellnesslifestyle+2
2
mentions
7
@grindingfrom5am profile photo
@grindingfrom5am
books & writingbusiness & entrepreneurshipcoaching & motivation+8
2
mentions
8
Helen Perez profile photo
Helen Perez
educationfitness & workoutslifestyle
2
mentions
9
Yaslen Clemente profile photo
Yaslen Clemente
lifestyle
1
mentions
10
Lorena Maxfield profile photo
Lorena Maxfield
fashion & stylingfitness & workoutslifestyle
1
mentions
11
Qimmah Russo profile photo
Qimmah Russo
adultbeauty & skincarefashion & styling
1
mentions

Content mentioning Blue Body Brazil

Posts and reels mentioning this brand each month. Stories count toward mention totals but aren't shown here.

Compare with

May 2026

1 post0%
Blue Body Brazil: 1 post
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 1 (100%)

January 2026

1 post1 sponsored
Blue Body Brazil: 1 post
Sponsored: 1 (100%)
Organic: 0 (0%)

Monthly activity for Blue Body Brazil

Public posts and reels that mention the brand each month, and how many creators made them. Stories aren't counted.

2 public posts mentioned Blue Body Brazil in the last 12 months. The busiest month was May 2026, with 1 post from 1 creator. Posts appeared in 2 of those 12 months.

Posts mentioning Blue Body Brazil and creators who made them, by month
MonthPostsCreators
May 202611
January 202611

Recent creator posts about Blue Body Brazil

The latest public posts that mention Blue Body Brazil, newest first.

  • Yaslen Clemente

    Miami Swim Week officially startedddd | Last night with Blue Body Brazil 🇧🇷✨

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Wioletta Pawluk

    Happy New Year💫 Cherish each day with purpose and passion. Set your goals high, and let every challenge be a stepping…

    Instagram post · · Sponsored

    View on Instagram

Questions about Blue Body Brazil

What kind of brand is Blue Body Brazil (bluebodybrazil.com)?
Blue Body Brazil is a women's apparel, activewear and swimwear company.
Does Blue Body Brazil work with creators?
Yes. 12 creators on Beacons Universe have posted about Blue Body Brazil (all time), including Wioletta Pawluk, Giuliana Ava, and Destiny Snape. In the last 12 months, 1 sponsored post mentioned Blue Body Brazil, most recently from Wioletta Pawluk on January 1, 2026.
How many creators posted about Blue Body Brazil recently?
No creator posted about Blue Body Brazil in the 30 days to October 25, 2026. The latest post Beacons Universe found was from Yaslen Clemente on May 28, 2026.
Where is Blue Body Brazil based?
Blue Body Brazil is based in Miami Beach, United States.
Beacons
Universe

The brands, creators, and agencies shaping creator marketing — ranked weekly with proprietary data only Beacons has.