Bagsmart is a luggage & bags brand based in Arcadia, CA, United States, with posts from 360 creators (all time), including Michelle Avendano, Park Hop With Amber, and Makenna Sobotka. 28 posted in the last 30 days. Most of them post about fashion & styling, lifestyle, and beauty & skincare.

Updated October 25, 2026

Bagsmart logo

Bagsmart

Luggage & Bags
Arcadia, CA, United States
Luggage & Bags / Travel accessories
51-500 employees
Mentions
522
all time, incl. Stories
Creators
360
all time
Most active creators
Last 30 days
Creators who mentioned Bagsmart most in the last 30 days, ranked by mentions (incl. Stories).
1
Michelle Avendano profile photo
Michelle Avendano
beauty & skincarecoaching & motivationentertainment+4
4
mentions
2
Park Hop With Amber profile photo
Park Hop With Amber
food & cookinglifestyletravel & events
3
mentions
3
Makenna Sobotka profile photo
Makenna Sobotka
beauty & skincarefashion & stylinghealth & wellness+2
2
mentions
4
Sidney Marie Duke profile photo
Sidney Marie Duke
beauty & skincarefashion & stylinglifestyle
2
mentions
5
Rachel Miranda profile photo
Rachel Miranda
lifestyle
2
mentions
6
Kait Curnow profile photo
Kait Curnow
beauty & skincarefashion & stylinglifestyle
2
mentions
7
Lauren Sims profile photo
Lauren Sims
fashion & styling
2
mentions
8
ImANJIE profile photo
ImANJIE
beauty & skincarefashion & stylingfitness & workouts+4
1
mentions
9
Carolyne Ugarte profile photo
Carolyne Ugarte
advertising & marketingbeauty & skincarelifestyle+1
1
mentions
10
Ayla Elizabeth profile photo
Ayla Elizabeth
lifestyle
1
mentions
11
Emma Tropea profile photo
Emma Tropea
beach lifestylehealth & wellnessmental health awareness+2
1
mentions
12
Nikki Son profile photo
Nikki Son
beauty & skincarebusiness & entrepreneurshipfamily & kids+5
1
mentions

Audience

Combined audience of creators who mentioned Bagsmart in the 30 days to October 25, 2026

Compare with

Gender

Female 84%
Male 16%

Age

13-17
0%
18-24
12%
25-34
35%
35-44
30%
45-64
21%
65+
1%

Top Countries

United States64%
Canada4%
United Kingdom3%
Mexico2%
Australia1%

Content mentioning Bagsmart

Posts and reels mentioning this brand each month. Stories count toward mention totals but aren't shown here.

Compare with

October 2026 (so far)

21 posts7 sponsored
Bagsmart: 21 posts
Sponsored: 7 (33%)
Organic: 14 (67%)

September 2026

21 posts-32%9 sponsored
Bagsmart: 21 posts
Sponsored: 9 (43%)
Organic: 12 (57%)

August 2026

31 posts-18%4 sponsored
Bagsmart: 31 posts
Sponsored: 4 (13%)
Organic: 27 (87%)

July 2026

38 posts+31%10 sponsored
Bagsmart: 38 posts
Sponsored: 10 (26%)
Organic: 28 (74%)

June 2026

29 posts+26%4 sponsored
Bagsmart: 29 posts
Sponsored: 4 (14%)
Organic: 25 (86%)

May 2026

23 posts-28%3 sponsored
Bagsmart: 23 posts
Sponsored: 3 (13%)
Organic: 20 (87%)

April 2026

32 posts+220%4 sponsored
Bagsmart: 32 posts
Sponsored: 4 (13%)
Organic: 28 (87%)

March 2026

10 posts-9%
Bagsmart: 10 posts
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 10 (100%)

February 2026

11 posts-27%1 sponsored
Bagsmart: 11 posts
Sponsored: 1 (9%)
Organic: 10 (91%)

January 2026

15 posts-6%1 sponsored
Bagsmart: 15 posts
Sponsored: 1 (7%)
Organic: 14 (93%)

December 2025

16 posts0%3 sponsored
Bagsmart: 16 posts
Sponsored: 3 (19%)
Organic: 13 (81%)

November 2025

16 posts+1500%4 sponsored
Bagsmart: 16 posts
Sponsored: 4 (25%)
Organic: 12 (75%)

October 2025

1 post
Bagsmart: 1 post
Sponsored: 0 (0%)
Organic: 1 (100%)

Monthly activity for Bagsmart

Public posts and reels that mention the brand each month, and how many creators made them. Stories aren't counted.

263 public posts mentioned Bagsmart in the last 12 months. The busiest month was July 2026, with 38 posts from 35 creators.

Posts mentioning Bagsmart and creators who made them, by month
MonthPostsCreators
October 2026 (so far)2119
September 20262120
August 20263129
July 20263835
June 20262928
May 20262319
April 20263231
March 2026108
February 2026119
January 20261513
December 20251615
November 20251616

Recent creator posts about Bagsmart

The latest public posts that mention Bagsmart, newest first.

  • Michelle Avendano

    Everything I packed for 9 days in the Dominican Republic! 🇩🇴🌴🧳

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram
  • Victoria

    Scrub colors for my shifts this past week: vintage grey, Caribbean blue and moonlight mauve 😱

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Shannon Pulsifer

    Packing light—but apparently not one-pair-of-shoes light. 😂 (Comment BAG for a DM with details)

    Instagram reel · · Sponsored

    View on Instagram
  • Ayla Elizabeth

    The cobblestone streets in Italy destroyed our luggage 🙈 Which gave me the perfect excuse to order this carry on from…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Kaylyn Von

    Comment ‘yes’ for links! Bagsmart knows how to make us over packers happy because you can fit so much in these bags…

    Instagram reel · · Sponsored

    View on Instagram
  • ImANJIE

    POV: you finally found a bag that fits your whole life but still looks cute 🩷 Bagsmart 🛍️ 🔗 in my bio

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Josh Dixon

    Laptop, a change of clothes, court essentials… apparently I’m packing for three different days. 😂 The Bagsmart Moss…

    Instagram reel ·

    View on Instagram
  • Jessica Crum

    headed to cabo to celebrate my brother-in-law’s 40th birthday 🌴☀️ pool days, adult dinners, and about 10 “just in…

    Instagram reel · · Sponsored

    View on Instagram
  • Nataliekeinan

    I fell in love with a Bagsmart toiletry bag years ago (and still use it) and now I couldn’t be more obsessed with this…

    Instagram reel · · Sponsored

    View on Instagram
  • Madison Havican

    so stoked to be back on the island with Bagsmart!! 🌴☀️ Loving my BAGSMART Adventure Seeker Kit for all my island…

    Instagram post ·

    View on Instagram

Questions about Bagsmart

Is Bagsmart (bagsmart.com) a luggage & bags brand?
Yes. Beacons Universe lists Bagsmart under Luggage & Bags.
Does Bagsmart work with creators?
Yes. 360 creators on Beacons Universe have posted about Bagsmart (all time), including Michelle Avendano, Park Hop With Amber, and Makenna Sobotka. In the last 12 months, 50 sponsored posts mentioned Bagsmart, most recently from Shannon Pulsifer on October 22, 2026.
What kinds of creators promote Bagsmart?
Creators who post about Bagsmart mostly cover fashion & styling, lifestyle, and beauty & skincare.
How many creators posted about Bagsmart recently?
In the 30 days to October 25, 2026, 28 creators mentioned Bagsmart 38 times.
Where is Bagsmart based?
Bagsmart is based in Arcadia, CA, United States.
Beacons
Universe

The brands, creators, and agencies shaping creator marketing — ranked weekly with proprietary data only Beacons has.